Seminary Module Schedule

Spring 2019

CODE SEC. COURSE CREDITS FACULTY DELIVERY DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
B-AN 620 1 Greek Exegesis IV 2 Douglas Brown Module Apr 08-Apr 12 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
B-AN 656 1 Hebrew Exegesis II 2 Timothy Little Module Mar 04-Mar 08 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
B-RE 613 1 New Testament Theology 2 Douglas Brown Module Mar 04-Mar 08 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
M-PT 604 1 Preaching Seminar II 2 Ernie Schmidt Module Apr 08-Apr 12 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
M-PT 610 1 Theological Issues in Missions 2 Ken Rathbun Module Apr 08-Apr 12 TWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
M-PT 612 1 Pastoral Theology 2 Daniel Brown Module Apr 08-Apr 12 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
M-PT 625 1 The Lord's Table: History, Theology, and Practice 3 Ken Rathbun Module Jan 07-Jan 11 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
M-PT 631 1 Church Evangelism 2 Daniel Brown Module Mar 04-Mar 08 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
M-PT 673 1 Counseling the Suffering 2 Jeffrey Newman Module Jan 07-Jan 11 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
T-HI 622 1 Church History II 2 Paul Hartog Module Jan 07-Jan 11 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
M-PT 625 1 The Lord's Table: History, Theology, and Practice 3 Ken Rathbun Module Jan 07-Jan 11 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201

Summer 1 2019

CODE SEC. COURSE CREDITS FACULTY DELIVERY DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
B-AN 612 1 First Corinthians 2 Paul Hartog Module May 13-May 17 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
B-AN 618 1 Greek Exegesis II 2 Douglas Brown Module May 13-May 17 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
B-AN 621 1 Greek Exegesis V 2 Paul Hartog Module May 27-May 31 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
B-AN 657 1 Hebrew Exegesis III 2 Timothy Little Module May 20-May 24 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
B-RE 612 1 New Testament Seminar 3 Paul Hartog Module May 20-May 24 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
B-RE 641 1 Introduction to Biblical Exegesis 3 Douglas Brown Module May 20-May 24 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
M-PT 674 1 Marriage Counseling Problems and Case Studies 2 Jeffrey Newman Module May 13-May 17 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201

Summer 2 2019

CODE SEC. COURSE CREDITS FACULTY DELIVERY DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
B-AN 617 1 Greek Exegesis I 2 Paul Hartog Module Aug 12-Aug 16 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
B-AN 639 1 Minor Prophets 2 Daniel Brown Module Aug 19-Aug 23 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
B-RE 682 1 Hermeneutics 2 Douglas Brown Module Aug 19-Aug 23 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
M-PT 645 1 Introduction to Biblical Counseling 2 Jeffrey Newman Module Aug 19-Aug 23 MTWRF 5:00pm-10:00pm Nettleton 105
T-HI 631 1 History of Fundamentalism 2 David Beale Module Aug 12-Aug 16 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
T-HI 656 1 Contemporary Christianity 2 Keith Kobelia Module Aug 12-Aug 16 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201

Fall 2019

CODE SEC. COURSE CREDITS FACULTY DELIVERY DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
B-AN 614 1 Pastoral Epistles 2 Douglas Brown Module Nov 04-Nov 08 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
B-RE 611 1 Old Testament Seminar 3 Daniel Brown Module Sep 23-Sep 27 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
B-RE 615 1 The Kingdom of God 2 Roy Beacham Module Sep 23-Sep 27 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
M-PT 606 1 Preaching Seminar IV 2 Daniel Brown Module Dec 16-Dec 20 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
M-PT 632 1 Church Planting and Revitalization 2 Jeremy Estrema Module Nov 04-Nov 08 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
M-PT 635 1 Church Administration I 2 Daniel Brown Module Nov 04-Nov 08 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
M-PT 637 1 Ministry of Teaching 2 Douglas Brown Module Dec 16-Dec 20 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 102
M-PT 682 1 Finances in Ministry 1 Daniel Bjokne Module Nov 04-Nov 08 MTWRF 10:00am-12:30pm Shipp 102
T-HI 621 1 Church History I 2 Paul Hartog Module Dec 16-Dec 20 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
T-SY 641 1 Theology Seminar 3 Paul Hartog Module Sep 23-Sep 27 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201

Spring 2020

CODE SEC. COURSE CREDITS FACULTY DELIVERY DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
B-AN 620 1 Greek Exegesis IV 2 Douglas Brown Module Apr 06-Apr 10 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
B-AN 650 1 The Synoptic Gospels 2 Douglas Brown Module Mar 02-Mar 06 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
B-AN 656 1 Hebrew Exegesis II 2 Timothy Little Module Mar 02-Mar 06 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 203
M-PT 611 1 Theology of Missions 2 Ken Rathbun Module Mar 02-Mar 06 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
M-PT 612 1 Pastoral Theology 2 Daniel Brown Module Apr 06-Apr 10 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
M-PT 631 1 Church Evangelism 2 Daniel Brown Module Mar 02-Mar 06 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
M-PT 673 1 Counseling the Suffering 2 Jeffrey Newman Module Jan 06-Jan 10 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
T-HI 622 1 Church History II 2 Paul Hartog Module Jan 06-Jan 10 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
T-SY 624 1 Genesis: Developing and Implementing a Biblical Worldview 3 Terry Mortenson Module Jan 06-Jan 10 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201

Summer 1 2020

CODE SEC. COURSE CREDITS FACULTY DELIVERY DATES DAYS TIMES ROOM
B-AN 612 1 First Corinthians 2 Paul Hartog Module May 11-May 15 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
B-AN 618 1 Greek Exegesis II 2 Douglas Brown Module May 11-May 15 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
B-AN 621 1 Greek Exegesis V 2 Paul Hartog Module May 25-May 29
B-AN 657 1 Hebrew Exegesis III 2 Timothy Little Module May 18-May 22 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
B-RE 612 1 New Testament Seminar 3 Paul Hartog Module May 18-May 22 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 201
B-RE 641 1 Introduction to Biblical Exegesis 3 Douglas Brown Module May 18-May 22 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 201
M-PT 604 1 Preaching Seminar II 2 Ernie Schmidt Module May 25-May 29 MTWRF 1:00pm-6:00pm Shipp 203
M-PT 638 1 Church Administration II 2 Daniel Brown Module May 25-May 29 MTWRF 7:30am-12:30pm Shipp 104
M-PT 672 1 Counseling Problems and Case Studies 2 Jeffrey Newman Module May 09-Jun 30